Skip Discover Education Main Navigation

Discovery Education Privacy policy

Discovery Education Cookie policy

Discovery Education Terms of use

Discovery Education Competitions

The General Data
Protection Regulation

Winners

  • Coding Champions 2018: St Swithun Wells’ Catholic Primary School (Hillingdon), The Belham Primary School (Peckham), Waterloo Primary Academy (Blackpool)
  • Make Your World Bigger 2018: Alice S (Monmouth School for Girls, Monmouth), Arjun N (St. Aidan's RC Primary School, Northumberland), Evie T (Clayesmore School, Dorset), Grace MM (Gosforth C of E Primary School, Cumbria), Jian O (Pinner Park Infant & Nursery School, Middlesex), Katie B (Birkenhead High School Academy, Merseyside), Liam H (St. Mary's CE Primary School, Oldham), Ruby O (Warwick Preparatory School, Warwick), Sarah JF (Crook Primary School, County Durham), Theo W (Romiley Primary School, Stockport)
  • Win 100 free tickets to the Müller Anniversary Games for your school: All Saints CE Junior School (London), Archdeacon Cambridge's CE Primary (Twickenham), Beecroft Academy (Dunstable), Bishop Ridley CE Primary School (Welling), Giles Brook School (Milton Keynes), Hague Bar Primary School (High Peak), Haseltine Primary School (London), Laleham CE Primary School (Staines-Upon-Thames), Lee Chapel Primary School (Basildon), Michael Faraday Primary School (London), Milton Hall Primary School (Westcliff-On-Sea), Mottram St. Andrew's Primary School (Macclesfield), Ripple Primary School (Barking), St. John's RC Primary School (London), St. Nicholas CE Primary School (Stevenage), St. Robert Southwell RC Primary School (London), The Holy Family Catholic Primary School (Welwyn Garden City), Whittingham Primary Academy (London), Wickham Common Primary School (West Wickham), Yeading Infant & Nursery School (Hayes)
  • Design a healthy new food: Winner - Grace U (Buckholme Towers School, Dorset), Runners-up - Abby M (Stoke Poges School, Buckinghamshire), Aliza S (Greet Primary School, Birmingham), Laiba K, Lucica G, Sara T (Queens Park Academy, Bedford), Maeron R (Brook Street Primary, Cumbria), Sophie D, Stella (Sarum Hall School, London), Torey M, Zoe O (St Bede's Catholic Primary School, Rotherham)
  • Generation Beyond 2017: Individual - Jedd F (Barrow Hills School, Surrey), Team - Helia N, Veer T, Krisha S & Adithya R (Alpha Preparatory School, Middlesex)
  • Summer Institute 2018: Jonathan Brough (Hurlingham School, Wandsworth), Jenny Lovelock (Newnham Junior School, Hillingdon), Kate Penarski (Ashbridge Independent School, Preston), Gavin Sharp (St. Bede's Catholic Primary, Rotherham), Hannah White (Meadowpark Schooland Nursery, Wiltshire)
  • Coding Champions 2017: Ashmead Primary School (Aylesbury), All Saints Primary School (Manchester)
  • World Space Week 2017: Winner - Konnie Rasche (Rawdon Littlemoor Primary School, Leeds), Runners-up - Michelle Dance (St. Anne's CE Primary School, Weston-Super-Mare), Rosie Fenwick (Carrwood Primary School, Bradford), Susan Rowe (Copperfield Academy, Gravesend), Suzanne Voice (Heathfield Primary School, Birmingham), Angela Marsay (Boughton Leigh Junior School, Rugby)
  • Alimentarium: Sally Peckover (Redlands Primary School, Stepney Green)
  • Make Your World Bigger 2017: Andrew U (Highcliffe Primary School, Guisborough), Ayushman M (Abbots Langley Primary School, Abbots Langley), Charlie George W (Westbury CofE Junior School, Westbury), Joshua W (Alpha Preparatory School, Harrow), Keira-Gracie J (Loseley Fields Primary School, Godalming), Maria R (Petts Hill Primary School, Northolt), Olivia H (Goat Lees Primary School, Ashford), Pippa C (Meopham Community Academy, Ashford), Rowan A (St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Wolverhampton), Vinnie H (Westlands Community Primary School, Chelmsford)

Additional terms and condition

Open competitions

Sorry, there are no competitions available at this current time.

Closed competitions

  • Ash’s Asteroid Adventure competition, World Space Week 2018
    (24/09/2018 – 17/10/2018) View terms
  • Make Your World Bigger 2018 competition
    (25/06/2018 – 9/09/2018) View terms
  • Active Kids Do Better competition
    (25/06/2018 – 6/07/2018) View terms
  • Design a healthy new food, Alimentarium
    (30/04/2018 – 29/06/2018) View terms
  • Ash’s Asteroid Adventure, The Academies Show 2018
    (25/04/2018 – 25/04/2018) View terms
  • Discovery Education Summer Institute competition
    (26/02/2018 – 18/03/2018) View terms
  • Ash’s Asteroid Adventure competition, World Space Week 2017
    (18/09/2017 – 23/10/2017) View terms
  • Day of Discovery - Alimentarium competition
    (30/08/2017 – 15/10/2017) View terms
  • Make Your World Bigger 2017 competition
    (19/06/2017 – 10/09/2017) View terms
  • Discovery Education Espresso feedback survey
    (20/04/2017 – 9/06/2017) View terms
  • Ash’s Asteroid Adventure game competition, Bett Show
    (20/01/2017 – 31/01/2017) View terms
  • Sweet inventions competition
    (13/09/2016 – 21/10/2016) View terms
  • Make Your World Bigger competition, Foundation Stage – Year 5
    (15/08/2016 – 16/09/2016) View terms
  • Make Your World Bigger competition, Year 6
    (15/08/2016 – 16/09/2016) View terms
  • Win your dream Sunday competition
    (20/05/2016 – 17/07/2016) View terms
  • Discovery Education online survey and Amazon Gift Card competition
    (4/05/2016 – 10/05/2016) View terms
  • Discovery Education Summer Institute competition
    (15/03/2016 – 3/05/2016) View terms